Sunday, July 8, 2007

It's A-Muse-A-Palooza Time . . . YAY!!!

Okay . . . it's almost here . . . the second annual A-Muse-A-Palooza Stamp Extravaganza!! We can all thank our very dear friend, Taylor VanBruggen of tayloredexpressions, for being such a great Amuse "Ambassador" and making us fall in love with these darling little Amuse rubber stamps (hint hint wink wink . . . people at Amuse . . . wouldn't she make the best ever Ambassador?!?! . . . heck . . . if it wasn't for Taylor half the rubber stamping community wouldn't even know about your stamps cuz they sure are hard to find in local scrapbooking/stamping stores). Taylor has been pre-celebrating A-Muse-A-Palooza for the past couple of months now and getting us all excited about the A-Muse website, the celebration, the cute little cards we can make, and getting some of us to drive all over town in hail storms and road construction just to find those darn little rubber stamps.

So in honor of my dear friend Taylor, and all the excitement she has stirred up for our favorite little Amuse rubber stamps, here are my three anything but a card entries for this week's challenge over at A-Muse-A-Palooza.



I hope you enjoy my little ATC's because they sure were fun to make.

Have a great A-Muse-A-Palooza week!!!

~Pegi

3 comments:

-Paris Otremba- said...

OMG these are GREAT!!! YOu got a lot of stampin' done this past week... I'm sooo jelous! You totaly totaly ROCK!! I'll call ya later so we can 'catch up'!

Melissa said...

A brief note?! Hahahaha!! That's hysterical! Love it!

Taylor VanBruggen said...

((((HUGS))) Pegi! Sorry to make you drive all over town in a hail storm and road construction... oh, and wasn't it the ghetto too!? ;) Love all your ATC's!